< 2015
Jan 2016
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2017 >
Grid
List
Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month
Search
Login
SHCC Home
1st Time Visitors
Directions
About Us
Leadership
Ministries
Worship Arts
Worship Preparation
Day Care
The Deaf Church
Sermon
Resources
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
NEW YEAR'S DAY
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
2
1:30 pm :
Stampin' Up!
3
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
4
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
5
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
6
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
7
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
8
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song Rehearsal
9
5:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Game Night
10
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
11
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
12
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm :
Keenager Dinner
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
13
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
14
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
15
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Altenheim Community
12:00 pm :
Newsletter Article Deadline
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
16
8:00 am :
MEN'S BREAKFAST
17
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
4:00 pm :
Mission's Ministry Meeting
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
18
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
6:00 pm :
CDCMF @ Mt. Gilead
19
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
7:15 pm :
Elder's Meeting
20
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
21
1:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Euchre
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
22
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Country Charm Village
23
6:00 pm :
Leadership Dinner
24
Special Guest: Dwight Randall
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
25
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
26
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
7:00 pm :
Property Ministry Meeting
27
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
28
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
29
ReWired Ski Retreat
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ St. Paul Hermitage
30
ReWired Ski Retreat
31
ReWired Ski Retreat
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
12:00 pm :
Annual Meeting
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
Powered by
CalendarScript