< 2015
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov 2016
Dec
2017 >
Grid
List
Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month
Search
Login
SHCC Home
1st Time Visitors
Directions
About Us
Leadership
Ministries
Worship Arts
Worship Preparation
Day Care
The Deaf Church
Sermon
Resources
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
2
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
3
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
4
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song at University Heights H&L
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
5
1:30 pm :
Stampin' Up!
6
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
9:00 am :
Faith Promise Speaker: David Roadcup
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
7
4:00 pm :
Election Board Reservation
6:15 pm :
Daycare Staff Meeting
8
ELECTION DAY
6:00 am :
Presidential Election
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm :
Keenager Dinner
9
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
10
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
11
VETERANS DAY
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song at Franklin Meadows
12
13
Operation Christmas Child Donation Deadline
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
9:00 am :
Faith Promise Speaker: Tyson Chastain
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
14
6:30 pm :
Special Olympics B-Ball Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
15
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
12:00 pm :
Newsletter Article Deadline
7:15 pm :
Elder's Meeting
16
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
17
1:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Euchre
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
18
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song at Greenwood Village Pavilion
5:30 pm :
High Schoolers leave for ICYC
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
19
8:00 am :
MEN'S BREAKFAST
9:00 am :
Southport Community Events - Holiday Bazaar
20
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
12:00 pm :
All-Church Thanksgiving Dinner
4:00 pm :
Mission's Ministry Meeting
6:00 pm :
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
21
6:00 pm :
CDCMF @ Fair Haven Christian Church
6:30 pm :
Special Olympics B-Ball Practice
22
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
1:00 pm :
High Schoolers return from ICYC
7:00 pm :
Property Ministry Meeting
23
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
24
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
THANKSGIVING DAY
25
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
5:00 pm :
IE Missionary Conference
26
27
FIRST SUNDAY IN ADVENT
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
28
6:30 pm :
Special Olympics B-Ball Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
29
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
30
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
6:00 pm :
Christmas Decorating
Powered by
CalendarScript