< 2015
Jan
Feb
Mar 2016
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2017 >
Grid
List
Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month
Search
Login
SHCC Home
1st Time Visitors
Directions
About Us
Leadership
Ministries
Worship Arts
Worship Preparation
Day Care
The Deaf Church
Sermon
Resources
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
2
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
3
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
4
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Franklin United Methodist Home
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
5
1:30 pm :
Stampin' Up!
6
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm :
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm :
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
7
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
6:15 pm :
Daycare Staff Meeting
8
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm :
Sisters in Song @ Keenagers
5:30 pm :
Keenager Dinner
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
9
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
10
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
11
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Greenwood Meadows
12
13
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm :
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm :
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
14
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
15
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
12:00 pm :
Newsletter Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
7:15 pm :
Elder's Meeting
16
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
17
ST PATRICK'S DAY
1:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Euchre
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
18
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Golden Living
6:00 pm :
Rise Up! Event for Families
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
19
8:00 am :
MEN'S BREAKFAST
10:30 am :
Southport Community Events - Easter Egg Hunt
4:00 pm :
Swart Bridal Shower
20
PALM SUNDAY
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
4:00 pm :
Mission's Ministry Meeting
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm :
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm :
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm :
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm :
Ferguson Small Group
21
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
6:00 pm :
CDCMF @ Victory Christian Church
22
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
7:00 pm :
Property Ministry Meeting
23
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
24
MAUNDY THURSDAY
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
25
GOOD FRIDAY
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song @ Forest Creek Village
7:00 pm :
Chaffin/Killin Wedding Rehearsal
7:00 pm :
GOOD FRIDAY Service
26
HOLY SATURDAY
3:30 pm :
Chaffin/Killin Wedding
27
EASTER
9:00 am :
Easter Breakfast
10:30 am :
Special Easter Service
6:00 pm :
Benny Z's B-Ball League
28
6:00 pm :
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
29
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
30
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
31
7:00 pm :
Cummings Small Group
Powered by
CalendarScript