< 2015
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep 2016
Oct
Nov
Dec
2017 >
Grid
List
Today
Week
2-Week
3-Week
4-Week
Month
Search
Login
SHCC Home
1st Time Visitors
Directions
About Us
Leadership
Ministries
Worship Arts
Worship Preparation
Day Care
The Deaf Church
Sermon
Resources
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
2
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
3
1:30 pm :
Stampin' Up!
4
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
5
CHURCH OFFICE CLOSED
LABOR DAY
6
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
7
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
8
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
9
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song Rehearsal
10
8:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Movie in the Park
11
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
12
6:15 pm :
Daycare Staff Meeting
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
13
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm :
Keenager Dinner
14
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
15
12:00 pm :
Newsletter Article Deadline
1:00 pm :
Southport Community Events - Euchre
5:00 pm :
ALL CHURCH WORK NIGHT
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
16
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song Rehearsal
7:00 pm :
Soul Sisters Small Group
17
8:00 am :
MEN'S BREAKFAST
18
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
12:00 pm :
Church Picnic
4:00 pm :
Mission's Ministry Meeting
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
19
6:00 pm :
CDCMF @ Greenwood Christian Church
20
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
7:15 pm :
Elder's Meeting
21
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm :
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm :
Clegg Small Group
22
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
6:30 pm :
Brookhouse Small Group
23
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song Rehearsal
24
2:00 pm :
Bridal Shower (Private)
25
9:00 am :
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am :
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am :
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am :
KIDS 252
10:30 am :
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm :
K-3rd & 4th-6th Youth Groups
6:00 pm :
ReWired Youth Group
26
7:00 pm :
Linton Small Group
27
8:00 am :
Organ Rehearsal
7:00 pm :
Property Ministry Meeting
28
12:00 pm :
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm :
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm :
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
29
6:00 pm :
Daycare Small Group
30
9:00 am :
Sisters in Song Rehearsal
8:00 pm :
Daycare Game Night
Powered by
CalendarScript