|
- Tuesday, March 1
-
8:00 am
:
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Daycare Small Group
- Wednesday, March 2
-
12:00 pm
:
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm
:
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm
:
Clegg Small Group
- Thursday, March 3
-
7:00 pm
:
Cummings Small Group
- Friday, March 4
-
9:00 am
:
Sisters in Song @ Franklin United Methodist Home
7:00 pm
:
Soul Sisters Small Group
- Saturday, March 5
-
1:30 pm
:
Stampin' Up!
- Sunday, March 6
-
9:00 am
:
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am
:
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am
:
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am
:
KIDS 252
10:30 am
:
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm
:
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm
:
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm
:
Ferguson Small Group
- Monday, March 7
-
6:00 pm
:
Special Olympics Practice
6:15 pm
:
Daycare Staff Meeting
- Tuesday, March 8
-
8:00 am
:
Organ Rehearsal
5:30 pm
:
Sisters in Song @ Keenagers
5:30 pm
:
Keenager Dinner
6:00 pm
:
Daycare Small Group
- Wednesday, March 9
-
12:00 pm
:
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
- Thursday, March 10
-
6:30 pm
:
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm
:
Cummings Small Group
- Friday, March 11
-
9:00 am
:
Sisters in Song @ Greenwood Meadows
- Sunday, March 13
-
9:00 am
:
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am
:
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am
:
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am
:
KIDS 252
10:30 am
:
ELEVATION Service
6:00 pm
:
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
WHAT WE BELIEVE
6:00 pm
:
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm
:
Ferguson Small Group
- Monday, March 14
-
6:00 pm
:
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm
:
Linton Small Group
- Tuesday, March 15
-
8:00 am
:
Organ Rehearsal
12:00 pm
:
Newsletter Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Daycare Small Group
7:15 pm
:
Elder's Meeting
- Wednesday, March 16
-
12:00 pm
:
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm
:
Meyer Small Group
7:00 pm
:
Clegg Small Group
- Thursday, March 17
-
ST PATRICK'S DAY
1:00 pm
:
Southport Community Events - Euchre
7:00 pm
:
Cummings Small Group
- Friday, March 18
-
9:00 am
:
Sisters in Song @ Golden Living
6:00 pm
:
Rise Up! Event for Families
7:00 pm
:
Soul Sisters Small Group
- Saturday, March 19
-
8:00 am
:
MEN'S BREAKFAST
10:30 am
:
Southport Community Events - Easter Egg Hunt
4:00 pm
:
Swart Bridal Shower
- Sunday, March 20
-
PALM SUNDAY
9:00 am
:
CELEBRATION Worship
9:00 am
:
SEARCHERS Class
10:30 am
:
OPEN DOOR Class
10:30 am
:
KIDS 252
10:30 am
:
ELEVATION Service
4:00 pm
:
Mission's Ministry Meeting
6:00 pm
:
ReWired Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
K-3rd Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
4th - 6th Grade Youth Group
6:00 pm
:
Benny Z's B-Ball League
8:00 pm
:
Ferguson Small Group
- Monday, March 21
-
6:00 pm
:
Special Olympics Practice
6:00 pm
:
CDCMF @ Victory Christian Church
- Tuesday, March 22
-
8:00 am
:
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Daycare Small Group
7:00 pm
:
Property Ministry Meeting
- Wednesday, March 23
-
12:00 pm
:
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
- Thursday, March 24
-
MAUNDY THURSDAY
6:30 pm
:
Brookhouse Small Group
7:00 pm
:
Cummings Small Group
- Friday, March 25
-
GOOD FRIDAY
9:00 am
:
Sisters in Song @ Forest Creek Village
7:00 pm
:
Chaffin/Killin Wedding Rehearsal
7:00 pm
:
GOOD FRIDAY Service
- Saturday, March 26
-
HOLY SATURDAY
3:30 pm
:
Chaffin/Killin Wedding
- Sunday, March 27
-
EASTER
9:00 am
:
Easter Breakfast
10:30 am
:
Special Easter Service
6:00 pm
:
Benny Z's B-Ball League
- Monday, March 28
-
6:00 pm
:
Special Olympics Practice
7:00 pm
:
Linton Small Group
- Tuesday, March 29
-
8:00 am
:
Organ Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Daycare Small Group
- Wednesday, March 30
-
12:00 pm
:
Bulletin Article Deadline
6:00 pm
:
Worship Team Rehearsal
6:00 pm
:
Old Fashioned Prayer Meeting
- Thursday, March 31
-
7:00 pm
:
Cummings Small Group
|
|